D-Link Network DGS-1210-10P Smart 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 2 Combo SFP Retail

This product is in stock and ready for immediate shipment. If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us.
SKU: AIP-105014

Availability: In stock

$189.14

This product is available to ship same business day.

Contact us if you have any questions about our products.

You may return your purchases for 30 days, see return policy for details.

Earn discounts with our Loyalty Program!


Details
Details
D-Link Network DGS-1210-10P Smart 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 2 Combo SFP Retail

Overview
The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.


PoE Support
Five of the nine models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-10MP, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-28MP and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switchs management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.
The switches also support time-based PoE an option that allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each ports PoE power is turned on and off. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.



General
Hardware Version: Rev. F
10/100/1000 Ports: 8
100/1000 SFP Ports: 2
Port Standards and Functions:
- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) Power over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE Standards: DGS-1210-10P: 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+)
PoE Capable Ports: DGS-1210-10P: Ports 1 - 8 (PoE+)
PoE Power Budget: DGS-1210-10P: 65 W
LEDs:
- Power per device
- Console per device
Physical and Environmental
Power Input: DGS-1210-10P: 54.0 V DC external power adapter
Max. Power Consumption (PoE enabled) : DGS-1210-10P: 81.9W/100V, 80.6W/240V
Max. Power Consumption (PoE disabled) : DGS-1210-10P: 7.6W/100V, 7.5W/240V
MTBF
DGS-1210-10P: 729,258 hours
EMI Certifications
CE Class A, VCCI Class A, FCC Class A, BSMI, CCC
Safety Certifications
CB, UL, BSMI, CCC
Software Features
L2 Features:
MAC Address Table
- 8K entries
IGMP Snooping
- IGMP v1/v2 Snooping
- IGMP v3 awareness
- Supports 256 IGMP groups
- Supports at least 64 static multicast addresses
- IGMP per VLAN QoS based on:
- 802.1p priority queues
- DSCP
- MAC address
- EtherType
- IP address
- Protocol type
- ToS
- IP preference
- IPv6 Traffic Class
- TCP/UDP port
L3 Features:
IP interface
- Supports 4 inter
IP-MAC-Port Binding (Smart Binding) :
- ARP Inspection: Max. 256 entries
- IPv4 Inspection: Max. 127 entries
- IPv6 Inspection: Max. 63 entries
- DHCP Snooping: Max. 512 entries
AAA:
802.1X Authentication:
- Supports local/RADI
MIBs:
RFC1212 Concise MIB Definitions
RFC1213 MIBII
RFC1215 MIB Traps Convention
RFC1493 Bridge MIB
RFC1157, RFC2573, RFC2575, RFC2576 SNMP MIB
RFC1442, RFC1901, RFC1902, RFC1903, RFC1904, RFC1905, FC1906, RFC1907, RFC1908, RFC2578
Item Dimension ( L inch x W inch x H inch)
16 x 11 x 4
Weight
6.05 lb
Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime






Additional Info
Additional Info
UPC Code 790069329388
Condition New
Condition Description This item is brand new, unopened and sealed in its original factory box.
Model Number DGS-1210-10P
MPN DGS-1210-10P
Warranty 1 Year Direct Manufacturer Warranty
Return Policy You may return your purchase for up to 30 days.
MAP Price (do not advertise for less) $0.00
Package Height (inches) 0.0000
Package Length (inches) 0.0000
Package Width (inches) 0.0000
Weight (lbs) 6.3000
Reviews
Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register