TP-Link Network T1500G-10MPS 8Port RJ45 SFP 116W Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Retail

This product is in stock and ready for immediate shipment. If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us.
SKU: AIP-194643
Only 3 left

Availability: In stock

$176.70

This product is available to ship same business day.

Contact us if you have any questions about our products.

You may return your purchases for 30 days, see return policy for details.

Earn discounts with our Loyalty Program!


Details
Details
TP-Link Network T1500G-10MPS 8Port RJ45 SFP 116W Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch Retail

TP-Link JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1500G-10MPS is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the 802.3af/at (PoE+) standard with total PoE power budget of 116W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

TP-Links JetStream Gigabit Smart Switch T1500G-10MPS is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. T1500G-10MPS comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service (QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. Whats more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.


Features 8 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports, with total PoE power budget of 116W and useful PoE power management features

Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring

Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication

L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications

WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network



HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface
8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, all supporting PoE+
2 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
100Base-FX: MMF SFP Module
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
1
Power Supply
100-240V, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption
Maximum (PoE on): 136.6W (220V/50Hz)
Maximum (PoE off): 20.6W (220V/50Hz)
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
Standard: 802.3at/af compliant PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports Power Supply: 116W
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity: 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate: 14.9Mpps
MAC Address Table: 8K
Packet Buffer Memory: 512KB
Jumbo Frame: 9KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service
802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
L
VLAN
Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List
L2L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
Security
Port Security
DHCP Snooping
IP-MAC-Port Binding
ARP Inspection
802.1x and Radius Authentication
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
Dos Defend
Management
Web-based GUI
Command Line Interface(CLI) through telnet
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
OTHERS
Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents
T1500G-10MPS
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements
Microsoft Windows 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC OS, NetWare, UNIX or Linux.
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0oC to 40oC (32oF to 104oF)
Storage Temperature: -40oC to 70oC (-40oF to 158oF)
Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% no
Item Dimension (L inchxW inchxH inch)
16 x 4 x 10

Weight
5.03 lb

Warranty Information
Limited Lifetime
Additional Info
Additional Info
UPC Code 845973098858
Condition New
Condition Description This item is brand new, unopened and sealed in its original factory box.
Model Number T1500G-10MPS
MPN T1500G-10MPS
Warranty 1 Year Direct Manufacturer Warranty
Return Policy You may return your purchase for up to 30 days.
MAP Price (do not advertise for less) $0.00
Package Height (inches) 0.0000
Package Length (inches) 0.0000
Package Width (inches) 0.0000
Weight (lbs) 5.2800
Reviews
Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register