TP-Link Network T2600G-52TS 48-Port JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4xSFP Slot Brown Box

This product is in stock and ready for immediate shipment. If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us.
SKU: AIP-177408

Availability: In stock

$388.31

This product is available to ship same business day.

Contact us if you have any questions about our products.

You may return your purchases for 30 days, see return policy for details.

Earn discounts with our Loyalty Program!


Details
Details
TP-Link Network T2600G-52TS 48-Port JetStream Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4xSFP Slot Brown Box




TP-LINK JetStream Gigabit L2 managed switch T2600G-52TS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps ports and 4 Gigabit SFP Slots. The switch provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS and other advanced security strategies. The IP-MAC-Port Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive L2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStream 48-Port Gigabit L2 managed Switch T2600G-52TS provides you the ideal network solution.


Features:



Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring

L2+ featureStatic Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources

IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies

L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application

IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery

Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies



HARDWARE FEATURES:

Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interfaces
48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
1 RJ45 Console Port
1 Micro-USB Console Port
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity
Fanless
Power Supply
100 to 240V AC 50/60Hz
Power Consumption
Maximum: 33.52W (220V/50Hz)
PERFORMANCE:

Bandwidth/Backplane
104Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
77.4Mpps
MAC Address Table
16k
Jumbo Frame
9216 Bytes
SOFTWARE FEATURES:

Quality of Service
Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 8 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features
IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loopback detection
802.3x Flow Control
L2PT
VLAN
Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/ MAC/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List
L2 to L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security
IP-MAC-Port Binding
AAA
802.1x and Radius Authentication
DoS Defend
Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
IPv6
Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
TCPv6/UDPv6
IPv6 Applications
DHCPv6 Client
Ping6
Tracert6
Telnet(v6)
IPv6 SNMP
IPv6 SSH
IPv6 SSL
Http/Https
IPv6 TFTP
IPv6 ACL
IPv6 Interface
IPv6 Routing
DHCPv6 Relay
DHCPv6 Snooping
Additional Info
Additional Info
UPC Code 845973092511
Condition New
Condition Description This item is brand new, unopened and sealed in its original factory box.
Model Number T2600G-52TS
MPN T2600G-52TS
Warranty 1 Year Direct Manufacturer Warranty
Return Policy You may return your purchase for up to 30 days.
MAP Price (do not advertise for less) $0.00
Package Height (inches) 0.0000
Package Length (inches) 0.0000
Package Width (inches) 0.0000
Weight (lbs) 9.7300
Reviews
Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register